Privacy policy

Introduction

Faced with the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. Therefore, we are committed to respecting the privacy of the personal information we collect.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect the following information:

  • Name
  • First name
  • Address
  • Postal code
  • email address
  • Phone / fax number

 

The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website. We also use, as described in the next section, cookies and / or logs to gather information about you.

FORMS AND INTERACTIVITY

Your personal information is collected by means of a form, namely:

Application form for hiring (human resources)
We use the collected information for the following purposes:

  • Statistics
  • Contact
  • Human resource

Your information is also collected through the interactivity that may be established between you and our website as follows:

  • Contact (email and web form)

We use the collected information for the following purposes:

    • comments
    • Correspondence
    • information
COOKIES

We collect certain information through log files and cookies. This is mainly the following information via Google Analytics:

  • IP adress
  • Operating system
  • Visited pages and queries
  • Time and day of connection

The use of such files allows us to:

  • Improved service and personalized contact
  • Statistical
RIGHT OF OPPOSITION AND WITHDRAWAL

We are committed to offering you the right to oppose and opt out of your personal information.

The right of opposition is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during the collection.

The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list.

 

To exercise these rights, you can:

Email : 
Phone : 514-288-1566
Web site section : https://yandata.ca/en/contact-us/

PERMISSION TO ACCESS

We are committed to recognizing a right of access and rectification to those concerned wishing to consult, modify or delete information concerning them.

 

The exercise of this right will be done:

Email : 
Phone : 514-288-1566
Web site section : https://yandata.ca/en/contact-us/

SECURITY

To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

  • SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) Protocol

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by incorporating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always a risk involved when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

LEGISLATION

We undertake to respect the legislative provisions set out in the:
Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector, CQLR c P-39.1